Benefits of Dump4certs VCPN610 (VMware Certified skilled - Network Virtualization test ) IT coaching
VMWare VCPN610 learning programs ar the foremost accepted certification within the gift era and its entire module is very valued by several IT organizations and for VCPN610 simulations specialists there's a really large probability of obtaining employment in VMWare IT fields. several candidates try for VCPN610 answers guides whereas most of them face the matter of inconvenience of quality in coaching matters. fortuitously for all the VMWare VCPN610 specialists, Dump4certs is currently here to assist you along with your IT certification issues, as we tend to ar the most effective VCPN610 actual tests test queries coaching material providing seller. we tend to provide latest test queries for VCPN610 research lab certification and since of that, all of our candidates pass VCPN610 certification with none drawback. the most important feature is that the regular update of those latest test queries, that keeps our candidates' data up so far and ensures their success.
Rewards provided by VMWare VCPN610 coaching material and Dump4certs
VCPN610 coaching substance at Dump4certs is that the work of business specialists WHO be a part of hands with our skilled Writers to compose every and everything enclosed within the coaching material.
The Dump4certs VCPN610 preparation material is easy in learning then the willdidates can learn it within the shortest potential time.
With the assistance of actual VCPN610 study guide test question to arrange with, the candidates get all the data and take the $64000 VMWare VCPN610 test with none issues.
With VCPN610 test materials and checking engine willdidates can perform in an exceedingly real test surroundings wherever they'll test their skills and study consequently.
varied VCPN610 guides and their regular on-line updates of the VCPN610 question coaching material ensure that the candidates ar sensible to require test at stage in their lives.
How you'll pass VCPN610 with guarantee!
The apply test queries on our Dump4certs that ar being offered for passing VCPN610 test ar the most reason for achievement of most of the candidates WHO take VCPN610 books test material and with success clear it. It helps students to review with the particular material that they see within the test and since of that it clears up their plan in their minds and that they apprehend the answers to all or any the VCPN610 check queries already.
Another huge reason for the success of our nominees is that the interactive learning that's through with our VCPN610 test materials test question check engine. The check engine allocates the candidates to arrange in an exceedingly real test surroundings which offers self-confidence to those candidates, as they expertise the test surroundings before truly sitting within the test. The frequent updates feature, make sure that the VMWare willdidates' data is up so far and that they can brace oneself for AN test anytime they require, this economical VCPN610 coaching material feature is that the major reason for the success of our candidates in VCPN610 materials test question.
Demo:
Exam code : VCPN610
Exam name : VMware Certified Professional - Network Virtualization Exam
QUESTION 1
What are two advantages for using NSX for vSphere's Logical Switching? (Choose two.)
A. Expands the number of available VLANs.
B. Allows for Layer 2 switching over Layer 3 infrastructure.
C. Distributes Layer 3 data across multiple hypervisors.
D. Provides for 10,000 logical segments.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 2
Which statement describes the traffic throughput of the NSX Distributed Firewall?
A. By decoupling the firewall services from the virtualization layer, traffic is directed to the distribution layer for
firewall processing within a service module.
B. By deploying firewall software on a per virtual machine basis, firewall services will be distributed across
multiple compute nodes.
C. Firewall services are implemented as kernel modules and provide traffic filtering between the virtual
machine's vNIC and the vSwitch.
D. Firewall services are distributed as a software firewall appliance and may be deployed on more than one
ESXi host for scalability and high availability.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Using VMware's best practices, choose two statements that define the best solution for scaling layer 2 services
for the virtual network. (Choose two.)
A. Employ a layer 2 switched network.
B. Employ a layer 3 switched network.
C. Use GRE for an overlay network.
D. Use VXLAN for an overlay network.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 4
Which component provides for installation of NSX hypervisor kernel components and user world agents?
A. NSX Controller
B. NSX Edge Virtual Appliance
C. NSX Manager
D. vCloud Automation Center
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which NSX service or feature provides optimized management of virtual machine broadcast (ARP) traffic?
A. NSX Controller
B. NSX Manager
C. Edge Services Gateway
D. VTEP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
You are tasked with designing a data center architecture that should maximize the use of vMotion within your
environment. You must use these VMware best practices:
- The network must utilize widely offered layer 2 switching and layer 3 switching services
- Purchase of new equipment should be minimized
Which two network design architectures will provide the requirements for vMotion in your data center?
(Choose two.)
A. Utilize layer 3 switching from the access layer through the core.
B. Employ layer 2 multipathing using a standardized protocol.
C. Deploy a flat, traditional layer 2 switched network.
D. Deploy an overlay technology for the deployment of your virtual network.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 7
Which two statements describe the benefits provided by firewall services deployed by NSX? (Choose two.)
A. Firewall services deployed using a software appliance will provide east-west traffic filtering and security.
B. Firewall services deployed using a distributed kernel module will provide east-west traffic filtering and
security.
C. Firewall services providing edge security services uses a virtual appliance and is centrally managed.
D. Firewall services providing edge security services uses a distributed kernel module.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 8
Which two statements are valid regarding vCloud Networking and Security (vCNS) and NSX? (Choose two.)
A. Both vCNS and NSX support multiple hypervisor environments.
B. NSX provides support for multiple hypervisor environments, vCNS does not.
C. Both vCNS and NSX support dynamic routing protocols.
D. NSX supports dynamic routing protocols, vCNS does not.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 9
An administrator wishes to upgrade to NSX from the following infrastructure:
- vCenter Server 4.1
- vShield 5.0
- ESXi hosts 4.1
What is a valid, minimum set of steps to properly upgrade this environment to NSX?
A. 1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
2. Upgrade vShield 5.0 to vShield 5.5
3. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
4. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
B. 1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.1
2. Upgrade vCenter Server 5.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
3. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
4. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
C. 1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
2. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
3. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
D. 1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
2. Upgrade vShield 5.0 to vShield 5.5
3. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Layer 2 Multipathing (L2MP) and Multi-chassis Etherchannel (MEC) features have distinct scaling differences
with the network switching and routing services provided by NSX.
Which two statements provide a proper contrast of these services? (Choose two.)
A. Multi-chassis Etherchannel features provide higher utilization of Ethernet links within a defined L2/L3
distribution area.
B. Multi-Chassis Etherchannel features provide an easy ability to scale a VLAN across the data center.
C. NSX provides a method to transparently deploy L2MP protocols upon existing data center installations
without service disruption.
D. NSX provides a method to deploy scalable L2/L3 services on existing data center installations.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 11
An administrator has recently deployed NSX, but is still using a pair of physical network security devices. The
administrator wants to use the physical security devices to filter virtual machine traffic hosted in the overlay
network.
Which NSX component will provide the connectivity between the overlay and the physical network?
A. Distributed Firewall
B. NSX Controller
C. Edge Services Gateway
D. Logical Router
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Which two are valid statements regarding third-party services and NSX? (Choose two.)
A. Third party services are automatically registered with NSX Manager.
B. Third party services can either be automatically or manually registered with NSX Manager.
C. Third party services require the deployment of a virtual appliance.
D. Third party services may or may not utilize a service virtual appliance.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 13
Which VMware NSX for vSphere component can be created on-demand using vCloud Automation Center?
A. The logical switch
B. The logical distributed router
C. The distributed firewall
D. The NSX Edge Services Gateway
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
What is one way that NSX improves network performance?
A. Virtual machines in different subnets residing on the same host route traffic through an NSX controller,
keeping traffic on the host.
B. Virtual machines in different subnets residing on the same host route traffic through an NSX logical router,
keeping traffic on the host.
C. Virtual machines in different subnets residing on the same host route traffic through an NSX Edge gateway,
keeping traffic on the host.
D. Virtual machines in different subnets residing on the same host route traffic through an NSX switch,
keeping traffic on the host.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Which statement is true regarding deploying NSX over a physical network?
A. OSPF can be used for Management traffic in a Layer 3 fabric design.
B. NSX can implement IPv6 on an IPv4 physical network.
C. Routing is supported on bridged interfaces.
D. VLANs are not required to separate traffic between virtual machines.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
How does NSX simplify physical network design?
A. VLANs are moved into the virtual network for virtual machine traffic, eliminating the need to use PVLANs
on the physical network.
B. Network administrators only need to configure routing on the physical network for virtual machine traffic
since all other network functions are moved to the virtual network.
C. Transport zones are created in the virtual network for virtual machine traffic, removing the need to make
changes to the physical network.
D. Virtual network integration can make changes to the physical network programmatically using REST API
calls which automates network changes and increases agility.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
Which two statements are true regarding NSX? (Choose two.)
A. Workloads can be placed and moved independently of physical topology.
B. Operational efficiency can be achieved through automation of the physical network.
C. Workload deployments are non-disruptive over the existing physical network.
D. NSX implementation requires a VMware vSphere environment.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 18
How does NSX simplify the underlying physical network?
A. All configuration and state information is available via the REST APIs to automate the configuration of the
physical network.
B. All configuration and state information are readily accessible, as is the mapping between virtual network
topologies and the physical network.
C. All configuration and state information is stored in the local NSX BPDU database, eliminating the need for
Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) on the physical network.
D. All configuration and state information is cached by the NSX controllers, reducing the number of MAC/ARP
table entries on the physical network.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
If unicast mode is configured for the overlay transport in an NSX deployment, which two statements correctly
define the network support that is required? (Choose two.)
A. Configure NSX High Availability
B. Layer 2 switching support in theaccess and distribution layers
C. Layer 3 switching support in theaccess and distribution layers
D. Configure Jumbo Frame support
Correct Answer: CD